Privacy Policy SasWorx

This privacy policy explains how information about you is collected, processed, used and shared by SasWorx, Kazerneplein 30, 4201MC Gorinchem, NL (SasWorx, we, or us) as data controller when you use the services provided by us.

Contactdetails:
SasWorx Graphic + Webdesign
Kazerneplein 30
4201 MC GORINCHEM
Phone: +31 621 948 999
https://www.sasworx.nl

E-mail General: info@sasworx.nl
E-mail Privacy: privacy@sasworx.nl

About our Privacy policy

At SasWorx we take your privacy and our responsibility to protect your personal data seriously. We therefore only process data that we need for (improving) our services. We handle the information we have collected about you and your use of our services with the highest regard. We never make your data available to third parties for commercial purposes.

This privacy statement applies to the use of the website and the services provided by SasWorx. The starting date for these terms and conditions is 03-05-2018, with the publication of a new version the validity of all previous versions will expire.

This privacy statement describes what (personal) data we collect about you, what this data is used for, and with whom, and under which conditions, this data can possibly be shared with third parties. We respect your right to privacy and will only process your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws.


If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please get in touch with us, you will find the contact details at the top of this privacy policy.

Information Collection


SasWorx collects the information you provide to us, e.g. in the course of the request for information, work or when you request a certain service.

Such information may include:
  • First & Last name
  • Sex / Salutation
  • Address
  • Country
  • Phone number
  • Email
  • Other personal data you actively provide (eg by sending a message via this website, in correspondence and by telephone)
  • Customer Type (private or business)
  • Payment information
  • Company (if applicable)
  • Delivery address (if applicable)
  • Chamber of Commerce number (if applicable)
  • VAT-registration number (if applicable)
  • Sales data
  • Files you send or upload

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process


Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via privacy@sasworx.nl, and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data


SasWorx processes your personal data for the following purposes:
  • Handling your payment
  • We can call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • SasWorx also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

How long we store personal data


SasWorx stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) Personal data Retention Purpose
Personal details 7 years Legal term tax authorities
Address 7 years Legal term tax authorities
Phone number 7 years Legal term tax authorities
Email 7 years Legal term tax authorities
Payment information 7 years Legal term tax authorities
Chamber of Commerce number 7 years Legal term tax authorities
VAT-registration number 7 years Legal term tax authorities
Sales data 7 years Legal term tax authorities

How long we store personal data


SasWorx stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) Personal data Retention & Reason
Personal details 7 years /
Legal term tax authorities
Address 7 years /
Legal term tax authorities
Phone number 7 years /
Legal term tax authorities
Email 7 years /
Legal term tax authorities
Payment details 7 years /
Legal term tax authorities
Camber of Commerce ID 7 years /
Legal term tax authorities
VAT-Id 7 jaar /
Legal term tax authorities
Sales data 7 years /
Legal term tax authorities

Sharing personal data with third parties


SasWorx shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data on our behalf, we enter into a processing agreement to provide the same level of security and confidentiality of your information.
SasWorx remains responsible for these processing operations.

In addition, SasWorx provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit permission.

Web hosting & Domain registration


Neostrada

We make use of web hosting, e-mail and domain registration services from Neostrada webhosting. Neostrada processes personal data on our behalf and does not use your data for its own purposes. However, this party can collect metadata about the use of the services. These are not personal data. Neostrada has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent loss and unauthorized use of your personal data. Neostrada is obliged to maintain secrecy on the grounds of the confidentiality agreement.

Totaaldomein BV h.o.d.n. Neostrada
Reaalhof 64
8243 VS Lelystad
KvK: 50033425


Flexwebhosting

We make use of web hosting, e-mail and domain registration services from Flexwebhosting. Flexwebhosting processes personal data on our behalf and does not use your data for its own purposes. However, this party can collect metadata about the use of the services. These are not personal data. Flexwebhosting has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent loss and unauthorized use of your personal data. Flexwebhosting is obliged to maintain secrecy on the grounds of the confidentiality agreement.

Flexwebhosting B.V.
Doctor Cuyperslaan 76
5623BB Eindhoven
KvK: 12045275

Print & Print shops

SasWorx uses a number of printing shops. If printed matter is sent directly from the print shop to the client, these suppliers process your contact details. This requires your name, address and residence details.

Drukwerkdeal.nl

Drukwerkdeal.nl BV
Keulenstraat 4
7418 ET Deventer
KvK: 08119373


druck.at

Druck- und Handelsgesellschaft mbH
Aredstraße 7
A-2544 Leobersdorf
Oostenrijk
https://www.druck.at


print24.com/at

unitedprint.com Österreich GmbH
Schenkenstraße 47
1010 Wien
Oostenrijk
https://www.print24.com/at

Shipping & Logistics


PostNL & Other Parcel delivery services

If you place a print order with SasWorx, it is our job to have the package delivered to you. We use the services of PostNL or other parcel delivery services to carry out the deliveries chosen by the printing company. It is therefore necessary that we share your name, address and residence details with the delivery service. The delivery service uses this information only for the purpose of executing the agreement. In the event that the delivery service engages subcontractors, the delivery service also makes your data available to these parties.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use


The SasWorx website only uses functional cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. SasWorx uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.
For more information read our Cookie Policy.

View, modify or delete data


You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by SasWorx. You also have the right to data portability.

This means you can submit a request to us, to send the personal data that we have collected in a computer file, to you or another organization submitted by you. You can request access to, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data. You can send a request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@sasworx.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to state your customer number with the written request. We will respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks after your request.

SasWorx also wants to point out you have the right to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done on this website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons. (only available in Dutch)

How we protect & secure personal data


SasWorx takes the protection of your data seriously and has taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, contact us at: privacy@sasworx.nl